Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center
Auto Repair Shops in Savannah, Georgia
4.4 (543)
| Category | Auto Repair Shops Β· Auto air conditioning service, Car inspection station, Car repair and maintenance service, Oil change service |
|---|---|
| Address | 8701 Abercorn St, Savannah, GA 31406 |
| Street | Abercorn Street |
| Area | Savannah, Georgia |
| Phone | (912) 600-1907 |
| Google rating | 4.4 (543) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 7 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 7 amβ6 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ2 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center
When you need service on your vehicle, visit Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center for top-tier automotive care. Our certified technicians specialize in servicing and repairing Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, and RAM vehicles to the highest standards. Using advanced diagnostics and genuine OEM parts, we ensure your vehicle performs optimally. Scheduling your next vehicle service is hassle-freeβvisit our website or call us today. We prioritize transparency, timely service, and offer a comfortable waiting area. Trust us for exceptional service and you will leave our Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Service Center with your vehicle in peak condition.
Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center is an auto repair shop in Savannah, Georgia. It is listed at 8701 Abercorn St, Savannah, GA 31406, which places it among the local businesses of Savannah that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as auto air conditioning service, car inspection station, car repair and maintenance service, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 7 amβ6 pm. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center at (912) 600-1907; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is southernmotorssavannahcdjr.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 543 reviews.
How Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center compares with other auto repair shops in Savannah
- It usually closes at 6 PM, later than 12 of the 14 auto repair shops in Savannah that publish their hours.
- It shares Abercorn Street with 17 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other auto repair shops: Tesla Service SavannahβAbercorn Street (0.0 mi), Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires (0.1 mi), Mall Auto Repairs (0.2 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Ashley Mcbride 3 months ago
I had a great experience with my service visit. I thought my new Dodge Ram had a major issue and had it towed in, but everything turned out fine. My service advisor, Caitlin, was professional, friendly, and kept me informed throughout the process. They completed my oil change, updated the systems in my truck, and got me back on the road quickly. Caitlin made the whole experience stress-free, and I really appreciate the excellent customer service. Thank you!
Andrea W 4 months ago
This was one of the worst service department experiences I have ever had. I brought my JEEP Wrangler in for an oil change and tire rotation. Due to previous problems I had with this dealership, the previous General Manager had issued me a complimentary oil change and tire rotation as a goodwill gesture. Instead of honoring that offer prior to my recent service, the service adviser used my Jeep Wave service benefit instead. The bigger issue is that I have serious doubts that the services I requested were actually completed. My dashboard still showed low oil life after the appointment, which should not happen if the oil change was properly completed and the system reset. I also specifically requested a tire rotation, but my tires are marked, and there was no indication that they had been rotated at all. When I called to address my concerns, I spoke with the Service Manager, Todd. Rather than listening and attempting to resolve the issue, he was rude, dismissive, and talked over me throughout the conversation. He insisted that he personally watched the technicians perform the oil change and tire rotation, yet the condition of my vehicle suggests otherwise. Instead of taking my conc
Quamea Shaw 5 months ago
My overall experience at Southern Motors Savannah was excellent. The staff was professional, courteous, and kept me informed throughout the repair process. My vehicle was repaired in a timely manner, and the quality of the work exceeded my expectations. I truly appreciated the great customer service and attention to detail. I would definitely recommend them to anyone in need of vehicle repairs or service.
Lonnie Weck II 5 months ago
Wonderful experience!!! Was here from Florida visiting my parents when engine light came on. The service department told me to come first thing next morning. The service department was excellent in helping me with the problem. Got it taken care of quickly and was back to what I was doing. The visitor lounge area was fantastic in my opinion and the service department was professional, friendly, and courteous. They went to great lengths helping an out of town visitor. Highly recommend this service department and dealership!!!
groove2la Edited 8 months ago
Ms. Emily was very courteous and attentive. She listened to my concerns and advised me of what the technician found. Even though the system gave one result, she still listened to my concerns. We're waiting on parts now, but I thoroughly enjoyed the experience. Thanks...
Frequently asked questions
Where is Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center located?
Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center is at 8701 Abercorn St, Savannah, GA 31406, in Savannah, Georgia. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center?
Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center is listed as an auto repair shop and is also tagged on Google as auto air conditioning service, car inspection station, car repair and maintenance service.
What are the hours of Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center?
Published hours are Monday: 7 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 7 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 7 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 7 amβ6 pm; Friday: 7 amβ6 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ2 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center open on Sunday?
No, Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center?
You can call Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center at (912) 600-1907.
How is Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center rated on Google?
Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 543 reviews.
Does Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center have a website?
Yes, the website of Southern Motors Savannah CDJR Service Center is southernmotorssavannahcdjr.com (linked on this page).
More auto repair shops in Savannah
All auto repair shops in Savannah βRPM Autoworx
Auto Repair Shops Β· Savannah, Georgia
Taylor's Auto & Detail
Auto Repair Shops Β· Savannah, Georgia
Rafael's Auto Repair
Auto Repair Shops Β· Savannah, Georgia
Auto Intensive Care
Auto Repair Shops Β· Savannah, Georgia
Valiants Automotive
Auto Repair Shops Β· Savannah, Georgia
Station One Savannah Professional Automotive & Tire Service
Auto Repair Shops Β· Savannah, Georgia